Edgewood Invitational Edgewood High School, Trenton, OH December 11 - 12, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | LaSalle | 140.5 | | 2. | Dixie | 134.5 | | 3. | Preble Shawnee | 129.0 | | 4. | Edgewood | 120.5 | | 5. | Milford | 113.5 | | 6. | Wilmington | 110.0 | | 7. | Troy | 100.0 | | 8. | Madison | 97.5 | | 9. | Miamisburg | 94.5 | | 10. | Simon Kenton | 89.0 | | 11. | Sycamore | 88.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Little Miami | 73.0 | | 13. | Xenia | 72.0 | | 14. | Northwest | 68.5 | | 15. | Turpin | 66.0 | | 16. | Wayne | 63.5 | | 17. | Talawanda | 51.5 | | 18. | Carlisle | 34.0 | | 19. | Purcell Marian | 32.0 | | 20. | Monroe | 28.0 | | 21. | Amelia | 23.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:31 |
113 | Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) tech. fall Wyatt Nace (Dixie) | | tf16-0 |
120 | Harry Sand (Turpin) pin Jordan Eslick (Madison) | | 3:42 |
126 | Donte Castellano (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Jared Thiemann (LaSalle) | | md14-3 |
132 | Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) dec. Keyon Huntley (Northwest) | | 10-6 |
138 | Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) pin Kobe Scott (Troy) | | 2:56 |
145 | Eric Beck (LaSalle) dec. Luke Buxton (Dixie) | | 6-3 |
152 | Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) dec. Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) | | 8-7 |
160 | Blake Wilson (LaSalle) maj. dec. Jacob Farler (Madison) | | md17-6 |
170 | Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Michael Baker (LaSalle) | | md14-5 |
182 | Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) dec. Davin Snyder (Troy) | | 13-7 |
195 | Tyler Haworth (Wayne) pin Edward Son (Sycamore) | | 0:54 |
220 | Michael Carter (Northwest) dec. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) | | 7-5 |
285 | Cody Smith (Xenia) pin Cameron Coffman (Dixie) | | 2:33 |
|
Third Place |
106 | J.C. Fox (Dixie) dec. Brandon Lewis*TRO (X2) | | 11-4 |
113 | Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) dec. Peter Henderson (Sycamore) | | 11-5 |
120 | Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) | | md19-5 |
126 | Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) dec. Justin Boyle (Edgewood) | | 8-6 |
132 | Jimmy Murphy (Milford) dec. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) | | 7-3 |
138 | Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) dec. Zach Roberts (Dixie) | | 9-5 |
145 | Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) dec. Shayne McDonough (Milford) | | 4-1 |
152 | Frankie Quintero (Troy) pin Noah Dixie (Milford) | | 2:58 |
160 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Allister Brausch (Wilmington) | | 5-4 |
170 | Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) dec. Gunnar Dawson (Madison) | | 3-2 |
182 | Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) pin R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) | | 3:27 |
195 | Tanner Crabtree (Preble Shawnee) pin Michaia Alozie-Dike (Purcell Marian) | | 4:55 |
220 | Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) dec. Mason Williams (Preble Shawnee) | | 6-1 |
285 | Ova Venters (Edgewood) maj. dec. Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) | | md13-0 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Cameron Smart (Wilmington) | | md17-8 |
113 | Sawyer Garrison (Wilmington) def. Cody Tracey (Monroe) | | Default |
120 | Dylan Grey (Edgewood) tech. fall Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) | | tf19-4 |
126 | Shaun Burgdorf (Milford) pin Tyler King (Northwest) | | 1:30 |
132 | Ryan Arnold (Monroe) dec. Noah Gast (Sycamore) | | 6-2 |
138 | Brendan Oligee (Madison) def. Elijah Murdock (Amelia) | | Default |
145 | Keyan Jumper (Wayne) def. D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) | | Default |
152 | Brandon Metz (Little Miami) def. Cameron Svarda (Madison) | | Default |
160 | Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) dec. Mark Wilfong (Milford) | | 9-8 |
170 | Alex Couch (Edgewood) def. Wesley Bogard (Talawanda) | | Default |
182 | Grant Frith (Little Miami) pin James Jackson (Xenia) | | 2:11 |
195 | Jacob Sousa (Edgewood) pin Tucker Lindley (Talawanda) | | 2:44 |
220 | Ben Rackley (Turpin) pin Gage Smith (Wilmington) | | 2:04 |
285 | Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) dec. Al Fehrenback (Turpin) | | 5-3 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Brandon Lewis*TRO (X2) pin Cameron Smart (Wilmington) | | 2:27 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) | | 0:33 |
113 | Peter Henderson (Sycamore) def. Cody Tracey (Monroe) | | Default |
| Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) maj. dec. Sawyer Garrison (Wilmington) | | md17-5 |
120 | Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) pin Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) | | 3:50 |
| Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) pin Dylan Grey (Edgewood) | | 0:51 |
126 | Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) dec. Shaun Burgdorf (Milford) | | 9-6 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) pin Tyler King (Northwest) | | 3:27 |
132 | Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) pin Ryan Arnold (Monroe) | | 3:47 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) pin Noah Gast (Sycamore) | | 3:15 |
138 | Zach Roberts (Dixie) dec. Brendan Oligee (Madison) | | 4-2 |
| Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) def. Elijah Murdock (Amelia) | | Default |
145 | Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) maj. dec. Keyan Jumper (Wayne) | | md8-0 |
| Shayne McDonough (Milford) def. D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) | | Default |
152 | Frankie Quintero (Troy) pin Cameron Svarda (Madison) | | 1:37 |
| Noah Dixie (Milford) dec. Brandon Metz (Little Miami) | | 8-3 |
160 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Mark Wilfong (Milford) | | 5-2 |
| Allister Brausch (Wilmington) tech. fall Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) | | tf16-0 |
170 | Gunnar Dawson (Madison) dec. Alex Couch (Edgewood) | | 8-6 |
| Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) def. Wesley Bogard (Talawanda) | | Default |
182 | R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) dec. Grant Frith (Little Miami) | | 8-5 |
| Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) pin James Jackson (Xenia) | | 3:14 |
195 | Michaia Alozie-Dike (Purcell Marian) pin Jacob Sousa (Edgewood) | | 1:50 |
| Tanner Crabtree (Preble Shawnee) pin Tucker Lindley (Talawanda) | | 0:24 |
220 | Mason Williams (Preble Shawnee) pin Gage Smith (Wilmington) | | 0:22 |
| Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) dec. Ben Rackley (Turpin) | | 4-2 |
285 | Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) pin Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) | | 2:42 |
| Ova Venters (Edgewood) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) | | 0:30 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) | | 2:24 |
| Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Brandon Lewis*TRO (X2) | | md12-1 |
113 | Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) dec. Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) | | 7-6 |
| Wyatt Nace (Dixie) Default Cody Tracey (Monroe) | | Default |
120 | Harry Sand (Turpin) dec. Dylan Grey (Edgewood) | | 6-3 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) pin Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) | | 0:57 |
126 | Donte Castellano (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Justin Boyle (Edgewood) | | md20-8 |
| Jared Thiemann (LaSalle) pin Shaun Burgdorf (Milford) | | 1:40 |
132 | Keyon Huntley (Northwest) dec. Jimmy Murphy (Milford) | | 9-8 |
| Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) dec. Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) | | 12-9 |
138 | Kobe Scott (Troy) pin Elijah Murdock (Amelia) | | 2:11 |
| Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Brendan Oligee (Madison) | | md16-4 |
145 | Luke Buxton (Dixie) Default D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) | | Default |
| Eric Beck (LaSalle) pin Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) | | 3:55 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) dec. Brandon Metz (Little Miami) | | 7-0 |
| Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) maj. dec. Cameron Svarda (Madison) | | md18-5 |
160 | Blake Wilson (LaSalle) dec. Allister Brausch (Wilmington) | | 10-4 |
| Jacob Farler (Madison) dec. Mark Wilfong (Milford) | | 7-2 |
170 | Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton) Default Wesley Bogard (Talawanda) | | Default |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) tech. fall Alex Couch (Edgewood) | | tf15-0 |
182 | Davin Snyder (Troy) dec. Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) | | 6-1 |
| Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Grant Frith (Little Miami) | | md14-1 |
195 | Edward Son (Sycamore) dec. Tanner Crabtree (Preble Shawnee) | | 10-7 |
| Tyler Haworth (Wayne) dec.* Michaia Alozie-Dike (Purcell Marian) | | 5-0 |
220 | Michael Carter (Northwest) dec. Ben Rackley (Turpin) | | 5-3 OT |
| Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Gage Smith (Wilmington) | | 0:45 |
285 | Cody Smith (Xenia) pin Ova Venters (Edgewood) | | 2:44 |
| Cameron Coffman (Dixie) maj. dec. Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) | | md10-2 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
106 | Cameron Smart (Wilmington) pin Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) | | 4:26 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Trevor Frietsch (Simon Kenton) | | 0:37 |
113 | Peter Henderson (Sycamore) pin Kage Worley (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:32 |
| Sawyer Garrison (Wilmington) dec. Cole Gintert (Little Miami) | | 6-5 |
120 | Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) pin Nick Dye (Little Miami) | | 3:32 |
| Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) dec. Alex Myers (Carlisle) | | 5-3 |
126 | Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) maj. dec. Luke Reynolds (Carlisle) | | md17-4 |
| Tyler King (Northwest) def. Collin Greene (Wilmington) | | Default |
132 | Ryan Arnold (Monroe) pin Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) | | 2:21 |
| Noah Gast (Sycamore) dec. Salim Mardis (Simon Kenton) | | 8-5 |
138 | Zach Roberts (Dixie) dec. Seth Irwin (Little Miami) | | 4-1 |
| Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) maj. dec. Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) | | md12-3 |
145 | Keyan Jumper (Wayne) pin Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) | | 1:41 |
| Shayne McDonough (Milford) pin Cael Parkhurst (Miamisburg) | | 1:15 |
152 | Frankie Quintero (Troy) maj. dec. Holden Isaacs (Talawanda) | | md16-2 |
| Noah Dixie (Milford) dec. Derrick Leist (Northwest) | | 2-1 |
160 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) maj. dec. Preston Bressler (Talawanda) | | md16-2 |
| Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) pin Miguel Dominguez (Sycamore) | | 3:42 |
170 | Gunnar Dawson (Madison) dec. Vance Geeslin (Milford) | | 9-3 |
| Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) maj. dec. Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) | | md16-7 |
182 | R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) dec. Kenton McWharter*XEN (X2) | | 10-4 |
| James Jackson (Xenia) pin Austin Brooks (Dixie) | | 2:22 |
220 | Mason Williams (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Daniel Wilson (Milford) | | md12-1 |
| Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) dec. Noah Russell (Talawanda) | | 8-2 |
285 | Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) pin Michael Magill (Little Miami) | | 2:47 |
| Al Fehrenback (Turpin) dec. Ryan Carnes*XEN (X2) | | 3-0 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Cameron Smart (Wilmington) dec. Emma Wagner (Amelia) | | 10-4 |
| Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) pin Luke Geisen*PSH (X4) | | 3:35 |
| Trevor Frietsch (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) | | md14-6 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Josh Miller (Edgewood) | | 4:43 |
113 | Kage Worley (Preble Shawnee) def. Ben Andrews (Troy) | | Default |
| Peter Henderson (Sycamore) pin Jack Myers (Turpin) | | 1:55 |
| Cole Gintert (Little Miami) dec. Nathan Shatto (Miamisburg) | | 5-0 |
| Sawyer Garrison (Wilmington) tech. fall Josh Wilder*LMI (X1) | | tf19-2 |
120 | Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) | | tf16-0 |
| Nick Dye (Little Miami) dec. Cory Tracey (Monroe) | | 7-4 |
| Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) pin Josh Haunert (Sycamore) | | 1:41 |
| Alex Myers (Carlisle) dec. Houston Penny (Northwest) | | 10-7 |
126 | Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) pin John West (Monroe) | | 0:52 |
| Luke Reynolds (Carlisle) pin Cole Golembiewski (Miamisburg) | | 2:28 |
| Collin Greene (Wilmington) no match Doug Fairbanks (Purcell Marian) | | No Match |
| Tyler King (Northwest) pin Steven Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:36 |
132 | Ryan Arnold (Monroe) pin Drue Luttrell (Madison) | | 1:41 |
| Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) dec. John McGuire (Turpin) | | 11-5 |
| Noah Gast (Sycamore) pin Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:06 |
| Salim Mardis (Simon Kenton) pin Adrian Root (Amelia) | | 3:30 |
138 | Zach Roberts (Dixie) pin Trey Maxey-Duest (Turpin) | | 2:28 |
| Seth Irwin (Little Miami) pin Logan Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:56 |
| Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) pin Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) | | 0:52 |
| Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) maj. dec. Gabe Bowser*CAR (X3) | | md9-0 |
145 | Keyan Jumper (Wayne) pin Noah Banks (Madison) | | 0:48 |
| Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) dec. Justin Lillard (Simon Kenton) | | 13-12 |
| Cael Parkhurst (Miamisburg) dec. Sam Smith (Little Miami) | | 6-4 |
| Shayne McDonough (Milford) pin Isaac Allen (Wilmington) | | 2:51 |
152 | Frankie Quintero (Troy) pin Will Perciful (Miamisburg) | | 2:23 |
| Holden Isaacs (Talawanda) pin Eric Kennedy (Amelia) | | 1:58 |
| Derrick Leist (Northwest) maj. dec. Luke Lovely (Preble Shawnee) | | md9-0 |
| Noah Dixie (Milford) dec. Steven Brown (Dixie) | | 7-2 |
160 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) tech. fall Josh Geiser (Simon Kenton) | | tf19-4 |
| Preston Bressler (Talawanda) pin Matt Stevens (Amelia) | | 0:50 |
| Miguel Dominguez (Sycamore) dec. Dakota Hamman*TRO (X2) | | 10-3 |
| Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) dec. Brennin Scherpf (Troy) | | 8-2 |
170 | Gunnar Dawson (Madison) pin Adam Klein (Turpin) | | 2:31 |
| Vance Geeslin (Milford) dec. Zarik Brown (Wayne) | | 9-7 |
| Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) pin Tony Agricola (Little Miami) | | 2:00 |
| Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) pin Roscoe Holt (Carlisle) | | 0:54 |
182 | R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) pin Presten Kessler*WIL (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Kenton McWharter*XEN (X2) pin Kevin Price (Sycamore) | | 0:23 |
| James Jackson (Xenia) pin Dylan Robinson (Edgewood) | | 0:27 |
| Austin Brooks (Dixie) pin Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 4:17 |
220 | Mason Williams (Preble Shawnee) pin Cavan Abrams (Miamisburg) | | 0:52 |
| Daniel Wilson (Milford) def. Cole Sutton (Sycamore) | | Default |
| Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) pin Zach Banks (Madison) | | 2:11 |
| Noah Russell (Talawanda) dec. Zach Laudermilk*MIL (X1) | | 9-5 |
285 | Michael Magill (Little Miami) pin Will Young (Amelia) | | 3:42 |
| Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) pin Will Smith (Wayne) | | 1:14 |
| Al Fehrenback (Turpin) dec. Nick Hobson*EDG (X1) | | 14-10 |
| Ryan Carnes*XEN (X2) pin Max Evans (Madison) | | 1:20 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Luke Geisen*PSH (X4) | | 2:55 |
| Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) tech. fall Cameron Smart (Wilmington) | | tf22-6 |
| Brandon Lewis*TRO (X2) pin Josh Miller (Edgewood) | | 0:31 |
| Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Trevor Frietsch (Simon Kenton) | | md11-1 |
113 | Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) maj. dec. Peter Henderson (Sycamore) | | md16-7 |
| Kobey Bronaugh (Milford) pin* Ben Andrews (Troy) | | 2:59 |
| Cody Tracey (Monroe) pin Sawyer Garrison (Wilmington) | | 1:40 |
| Wyatt Nace (Dixie) pin* Nathan Shatto (Miamisburg) | | 3:45 |
120 | Harry Sand (Turpin) pin Nick Dye (Little Miami) | | 3:58 |
| Dylan Grey (Edgewood) pin Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) | | 0:58 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) pin Alex Myers (Carlisle) | | 3:30 |
| Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) pin Josh Haunert (Sycamore) | | 3:40 |
126 | Donte Castellano (Simon Kenton) pin Luke Reynolds (Carlisle) | | 3:26 |
| Justin Boyle (Edgewood) pin* Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) | | 0:48 |
| Shaun Burgdorf (Milford) dec. Tyler King (Northwest) | | 8-1 |
| Jared Thiemann (LaSalle) pin Doug Fairbanks (Purcell Marian) | | 0:42 |
132 | Keyon Huntley (Northwest) pin John McGuire (Turpin) | | 2:00 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) tech. fall Drue Luttrell (Madison) | | tf16-1 |
| Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) maj. dec. Salim Mardis (Simon Kenton) | | md16-7 |
| Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) tech. fall Noah Gast (Sycamore) | | tf17-2 |
138 | Kobe Scott (Troy) pin Seth Irwin (Little Miami) | | 1:24 |
| Elijah Murdock (Amelia) pin Zach Roberts (Dixie) | | 4:26 |
| Brendan Oligee (Madison) pin Gabe Bowser*CAR (X3) | | 1:10 |
| Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) pin Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) | | 4:37 |
145 | Luke Buxton (Dixie) tech. fall Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) | | tf23-6 |
| D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin Keyan Jumper (Wayne) | | 1:59 |
| Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) pin Shayne McDonough (Milford) | | 3:23 |
| Eric Beck (LaSalle) pin Cael Parkhurst (Miamisburg) | | 3:23 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) maj. dec. Eric Kennedy (Amelia) | | md11-1 |
| Brandon Metz (Little Miami) dec. Frankie Quintero (Troy) | | 11-6 |
| Cameron Svarda (Madison) dec. Steven Brown (Dixie) | | 10-6 |
| Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) pin Luke Lovely (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:52 |
160 | Allister Brausch (Wilmington) pin Matt Stevens (Amelia) | | 0:25 |
| Blake Wilson (LaSalle) dec. Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) | | 3-2 |
| Mark Wilfong (Milford) dec.* Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) | | 8-4 |
| Jacob Farler (Madison) pin Dakota Hamman*TRO (X2) | | 0:47 |
170 | Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton) pin Vance Geeslin (Milford) | | 1:17 |
| Wesley Bogard (Talawanda) dec. Adam Klein (Turpin) | | 6-2 |
| Alex Couch (Edgewood) dec. Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) | | 4-2 |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) maj. dec. Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) | | md12-3 |
182 | Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) pin Kenton McWharter*XEN (X2) | | 3:23 |
| Davin Snyder (Troy) dec. R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) | | 8-7 |
| Grant Frith (Little Miami) pin Austin Brooks (Dixie) | | 1:09 |
| Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) pin James Jackson (Xenia) | | 3:53 |
195 | Edward Son (Sycamore) pin Jacob Sousa (Edgewood) | | 0:28 |
| Michaia Alozie-Dike (Purcell Marian) pin Tucker Lindley (Talawanda) | | 0:59 |
220 | Ben Rackley (Turpin) pin Daniel Wilson (Milford) | | 1:43 |
| Michael Carter (Northwest) maj. dec. Cavan Abrams (Miamisburg) | | md10-2 |
| Gage Smith (Wilmington) pin Zach Laudermilk*MIL (X1) | | 1:43 |
| Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) | | 1:09 |
285 | Cody Smith (Xenia) pin Mark Gillespie (Miamisburg) | | 3:26 |
| Ova Venters (Edgewood) pin* Michael Magill (Little Miami) | | 1:08 |
| Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) pin Ryan Carnes*XEN (X2) | | 0:37 |
| Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Nick Hobson*EDG (X1) | | 1:21 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) dec. Joe Daffner*TRO (X1) | | 12-7 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Sorren Melbye (Monroe) | | 0:22 |
120 | Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) pin Tristan Hall (Dixie) | | 0:53 |
| Cory Tracey (Monroe) pin Aaron Sundermann (Miamisburg) | | 1:42 |
| Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) pin E.J. Morrison (Troy) | | 2:50 |
| Houston Penny (Northwest) pin Patrick Morrow (Talawanda) | | 2:20 |
126 | Cole Golembiewski (Miamisburg) dec. Gage Tracy (Talawanda) | | 12-9 |
| Steven Carter (Preble Shawnee) pin Mason King (Wayne) | | 2:56 |
132 | Ryan Arnold (Monroe) pin Cole Clyne (Wayne) | | 1:50 |
| Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) maj. dec. David McGraw (Troy) | | md11-1 |
| Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) pin Ben Cheesman (Edgewood) | | 2:05 |
| Adrian Root (Amelia) dec. Skylar Workman (Little Miami) | | 6-4 OT |
138 | Trey Maxey-Duest (Turpin) pin Michael McBride*TRO (X1) | | 1:21 |
| Logan Carter (Preble Shawnee) dec. Tyler Rohs*MON (X2) | | 5-1 |
| Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) pin John Wang (LaSalle) | | 3:37 |
| Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) tech. fall Reuben Cohen (Monroe) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Noah Banks (Madison) pin Jared Wiederhold (Amelia) | | 2:58 |
| Justin Lillard (Simon Kenton) dec. Braden Rauch (Carlisle) | | 14-9 |
| Sam Smith (Little Miami) pin Javon Ramsey (Xenia) | | 3:09 |
| Isaac Allen (Wilmington) pin Justin Camp (Turpin) | | 0:37 |
152 | Will Perciful (Miamisburg) pin Nick Shaum (Xenia) | | 3:00 |
| Holden Isaacs (Talawanda) pin Morgan Thurston (Turpin) | | 3:01 |
| Derrick Leist (Northwest) pin Will Striet (Monroe) | | 1:45 |
| Noah Dixie (Milford) pin Jon Hoover (Wayne) | | 0:38 |
160 | Miguel Dominguez (Sycamore) pin Carson Issacs*TAL (X4) | | 3:36 |
170 | Gunnar Dawson (Madison) pin Jacob Oaks (Monroe) | | 1:14 |
| Zarik Brown (Wayne) dec. Stephen Holton (Xenia) | | 15-11 |
| Tony Agricola (Little Miami) dec. Ethan Miller (Sycamore) | | 9-5 |
| Roscoe Holt (Carlisle) def. Mason Schacherer (Miamisburg) | | Default |
182 | Presten Kessler*WIL (X1) def. Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) | | Default |
| Dylan Robinson (Edgewood) pin Zach Rana (Turpin) | | 0:46 |
220 | Mason Williams (Preble Shawnee) dec. Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) | | 6-0 |
| Zach Banks (Madison) pin Kevin Wright*XEN (X2) | | 3:59 |
| Noah Russell (Talawanda) pin Luke Osterberger*PSH (X3) | | 2:35 |
285 | Will Smith (Wayne) pin Alex Muslar (Wilmington) | | 2:20 |
|
Second Consolation |
145 | Jared Wiederhold (Amelia) pin Alex Arnold (Monroe) | | 4:46 |
| Isaac Allen (Wilmington) tech. fall Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | tf18-1 |
152 | Holden Isaacs (Talawanda) dec. Kobe McPherson (Edgewood) | | 4-1 |
| Derrick Leist (Northwest) pin Scott Gehlbach (Wilmington) | | 0:35 |
170 | Gunnar Dawson (Madison) pin Caleb Marshall (Purcell Marian) | | 4:23 |
| Stephen Holton (Xenia) pin Jacob Storch (Amelia) | | 0:46 |
| Tony Agricola (Little Miami) pin Blake Burton (Troy) | | 0:49 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Joe Pascale (Troy) dec. J.C. Fox (Dixie) | | 10-7 |
| Luke Geisen*PSH (X4) pin Sorren Melbye (Monroe) | | 0:37 |
| Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) dec. Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) | | 4-3 |
| Josh Miller (Edgewood) pin Joe Daffner*TRO (X1) | | 3:35 |
| Brandon Lewis*TRO (X2) pin Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) | | 1:08 |
| Camron Neal (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Emma Wagner (Amelia) | | tf18-2 |
113 | Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) maj. dec. Josh Wilder*LMI (X1) | | md18-8 |
| Ben Andrews (Troy) dec. Cole Gintert (Little Miami) | | 4-3 |
| Cody Tracey (Monroe) pin Jack Myers (Turpin) | | 1:07 |
| Nathan Shatto (Miamisburg) dec. Kage Worley (Preble Shawnee) | | 9-5 |
120 | Harry Sand (Turpin) dec. Patrick Morrow (Talawanda) | | 9-3 |
| Nick Dye (Little Miami) dec. Houston Penny (Northwest) | | 14-7 |
| Vinny Gabriele (Amelia) dec. Mikey Whisner (Simon Kenton) | | 15-8 |
| Dylan Grey (Edgewood) pin E.J. Morrison (Troy) | | 1:40 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) dec. Aaron Sundermann (Miamisburg) | | 10-3 |
| Alex Myers (Carlisle) pin Cory Tracey (Monroe) | | 0:30 |
| Josh Haunert (Sycamore) pin Tristan Hall (Dixie) | | 1:04 |
| Jordan Pierce (Wilmington) maj. dec. Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) | | md16-2 |
126 | Donte Castellano (Simon Kenton) pin Steven Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:36 |
| Luke Reynolds (Carlisle) dec. Mason King (Wayne) | | 2-1 |
| Casey Lawrence (Little Miami) pin Collin Greene (Wilmington) | | 4:36 |
| Tyler King (Northwest) maj. dec. Cole Golembiewski (Miamisburg) | | md21-8 |
| Shaun Burgdorf (Milford) pin Gage Tracy (Talawanda) | | 1:40 |
| Jared Thiemann (LaSalle) pin John West (Monroe) | | 0:51 |
132 | Keyon Huntley (Northwest) pin Skylar Workman (Little Miami) | | 0:14 |
| John McGuire (Turpin) pin Adrian Root (Amelia) | | 5:25 |
| Drue Luttrell (Madison) maj. dec. Ben Cheesman (Edgewood) | | md15-6 |
| Jimmy Murphy (Milford) tech. fall Travis Tatum (Preble Shawnee) | | tf19-4 |
| Jacob Boldman (Wilmington) pin Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) | | 3:59 |
| Salim Mardis (Simon Kenton) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 4:23 |
| Noah Gast (Sycamore) pin Cole Clyne (Wayne) | | 2:48 |
| Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) maj. dec. Ryan Arnold (Monroe) | | md18-5 |
138 | Kobe Scott (Troy) pin Reuben Cohen (Monroe) | | 1:54 |
| Seth Irwin (Little Miami) dec. Ian Shomaker (Talawanda) | | 5-4 OT |
| Elijah Murdock (Amelia) pin John Wang (LaSalle) | | 2:21 |
| Zach Roberts (Dixie) dec. Tyler Bentley (Carlisle) | | 4-1 |
| Brendan Oligee (Madison) pin Logan Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 5:07 |
| Gabe Bowser*CAR (X3) pin Tyler Rohs*MON (X2) | | 0:42 |
| Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) pin Michael McBride*TRO (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Austin Harbaum (Edgewood) pin Trey Maxey-Duest (Turpin) | | 2:50 |
145 | Luke Buxton (Dixie) dec.* Isaac Allen (Wilmington) | | 10-6 |
| Ryan Draughn (Sycamore) pin* Justin Camp (Turpin) | | 1:21 |
| D.J. Whiles (Edgewood) pin* Javon Ramsey (Xenia) | | 0:41 |
| Keyan Jumper (Wayne) dec.* Sam Smith (Little Miami) | | 2-0 |
| Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) pin* Justin Lillard (Simon Kenton) | | 1:39 |
| Shayne McDonough (Milford) maj. dec.* Braden Rauch (Carlisle) | | md12-3 |
| Cael Parkhurst (Miamisburg) pin* Jared Wiederhold (Amelia) | | 3:08 |
| Eric Beck (LaSalle) pin Noah Banks (Madison) | | 2:16 |
152 | Hunter Perdue (LaSalle) dec.* Noah Dixie (Milford) | | 10-7 |
| Eric Kennedy (Amelia) pin* Jon Hoover (Wayne) | | 3:05 |
| Frankie Quintero (Troy) pin Will Striet (Monroe) | | 0:34 |
| Brandon Metz (Little Miami) pin* Scott Gehlbach (Wilmington) | | 0:56 |
| Steven Brown (Dixie) pin Morgan Thurston (Turpin) | | 0:58 |
| Cameron Svarda (Madison) tech. fall* Kobe McPherson (Edgewood) | | tf22-7 |
| Luke Lovely (Preble Shawnee) pin* Nick Shaum (Xenia) | | 1:43 |
| Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) pin* Will Perciful (Miamisburg) | | 1:58 |
160 | Allister Brausch (Wilmington) tech. fall Brennin Scherpf (Troy) | | tf15-0 |
| Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) pin Miguel Dominguez (Sycamore) | | 5:22 |
| Blake Wilson (LaSalle) pin Carson Issacs*TAL (X4) | | 0:43 |
| Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) pin Preston Bressler (Talawanda) | | 3:22 |
| Jacob Farler (Madison) pin Josh Geiser (Simon Kenton) | | 1:05 |
170 | Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton) pin Roscoe Holt (Carlisle) | | 0:47 |
| Vance Geeslin (Milford) Default* Mason Schacherer (Miamisburg) | | Default |
| Wesley Bogard (Talawanda) pin* Blake Burton (Troy) | | 0:51 |
| Adam Klein (Turpin) pin Ethan Miller (Sycamore) | | 1:22 |
| Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) maj. dec.* Stephen Holton (Xenia) | | md13-5 |
| Alex Couch (Edgewood) maj. dec.* Zarik Brown (Wayne) | | md17-3 |
| Bryant Bergefurd (Wilmington) pin* Jacob Oaks (Monroe) | | 1:47 |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) maj. dec.* Gunnar Dawson (Madison) | | md16-3 |
182 | Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) pin Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 1:46 |
| Davin Snyder (Troy) pin Zach Rana (Turpin) | | 0:40 |
| R.J. Tolliver (Wilmington) dec. Dylan Robinson (Edgewood) | | 11-5 |
| Grant Frith (Little Miami) pin Kevin Price (Sycamore) | | 0:57 |
| James Jackson (Xenia) pin Presten Kessler*WIL (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) dec. Elijah Jackson (Simon Kenton) | | 9-2 |
220 | Ben Rackley (Turpin) pin Noah Russell (Talawanda) | | 0:58 |
| Daniel Wilson (Milford) pin Luke Osterberger*PSH (X3) | | 3:29 |
| Cavan Abrams (Miamisburg) pin Zach Banks (Madison) | | 3:58 |
| Michael Carter (Northwest) tech. fall Kevin Wright*XEN (X2) | | tf15-0 |
| Gage Smith (Wilmington) Default Cole Sutton (Sycamore) | | Default |
| Peyton Bartley (Xenia) dec. Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) | | 6-1 |
| Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) pin Mason Williams (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:31 |
285 | Cody Smith (Xenia) pin Max Evans (Madison) | | 0:35 |
| Michael Magill (Little Miami) pin Al Fehrenback (Turpin) | | 3:12 |
| Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) pin Will Smith (Wayne) | | 0:47 |
| Ryan Carnes*XEN (X2) pin Alex Muslar (Wilmington) | | 4:43 |
| Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Will Young (Amelia) | | 1:07 |
|
First Round |
145 | Justin Camp (Turpin) pin Alex Arnold (Monroe) | | 0:13 |
| Eric Beck (LaSalle) tech. fall Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | tf17-2 |
152 | Frankie Quintero (Troy) maj. dec. Holden Isaacs (Talawanda) | | md16-6 |
| Steven Brown (Dixie) dec. Derrick Leist (Northwest) | | 5-3 OT |
170 | Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton) pin Caleb Marshall (Purcell Marian) | | 1:07 |
| Adam Klein (Turpin) pin Jacob Storch (Amelia) | | 2:50 |
| Zarik Brown (Wayne) pin Tony Agricola (Little Miami) | | 3:57 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-19-2016 06:16:33 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |